Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1323681

Supply of Consumable Goods

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 19:00

Ministry

Ministry of Defence

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 19:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:01

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 20:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:28

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323681
Reference number
23.09.2680.174.26.003.26-2204, Date: 25/09/2026
Package
Cons/2026-2027
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 23,000.00
Document price
BDT 500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods as Supplier shall be Five (05) years.

  2. b. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least Two (02) contracts successfully completed within the last Two (02) years in any govt./ semi govt./ autonomous organization, each with a value of at least Tk. Eight Lac (8,00,000) only.

  3. c. The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line (s) of the Tenderer shall be Tk. Eight Lac (8,00,000) only.