Outsourcing Firm for 18 Vehicle (16 Microbus & 02 Jeep) hiring for 08 division PMU, DSS HQ including Fuel,Driver Salary,OT,Maintenance
Submission deadline
Closes in 24 days
24 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Social Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 15:00
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 15:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
23 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
24 September 2026 at 13:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
24 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323676
- Reference number
- NCS-02
- Package
- NCS - 02
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As mentioned in the Tender Document