Procurement of 35.00 (Thirty Five) Lac Pcs WPP + Pe Bag For Fertiglobe, UAE
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 17:30
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:16
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:35
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323668
- Reference number
- Pur-1.3491/2026-2027
- Package
- PUR-1.3491/2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 05 (Five) years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 1 (one) contract ( 5.00 lakh pieces) successfully completed within the last 03 (three) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 1.80 Crore.
The minimum supply and/or production capacity of Goods is/ are: Daily production capacity minimum 50,000 (Fifty Thousand) pieces of WPP polypropylene bag (WPP) with inner liner.
The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 13.50 Crore in supporting documents and letter of Commitments for Bank’s Undertaking for Line of Credit in the format (Form PG3-8) shall have to be submitted with the tender by the tenderer.