Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1323639

Edible Oil

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:01

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 18:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:28

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    8 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323639
Reference number
02/DMP/Logistics/RS/2026-2027/02
Package
02/DMP/Logistics/RS/2026-2027/02
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 4,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. (i) Copies of valid Trade license for 2025-2026 fiscal year.

  2. (ii) Bank solvency certificate.

  3. (iii) Income tax clearance certificate (2024-2025)

  4. (iv) Up to date VAT registration certificate & TIN Certificate.

  5. (v) Manufacturer Authorization Letter.

  6. (vi) 80% Liquid Asset of total price according to Form-8 of PG-3.

  7. (vii) National ID Card with one copy PP size color Photograph.

  8. (viii) Three years Experiences Certificate similar works.

  9. ** Tenderer must be submited 2 Liter Sample on opening date before opening time.