Different Repairing work of Biman Ansar Camp (behind old CAAB Headquarters), Biman, HSIA, Dhaka. (Re-Tender)
Submission deadline
Closes in 13 days
13 September 2026 at 20:22
Published
31 August 2026 at 15:35
Ministry
Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 15:35
Completed
Deadline changed
31 August 2026 at 15:45
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 15:46
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 09:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 13:22
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
13 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323625
- Reference number
- 30.34.0000.000.025.55.0008.26
- Package
- 30.34.0000.000.025.55.0008.26/2
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 58,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Experienced Civil Contractors who have successfully completed civil works of amounting minimum Tk 12 (Twelve lac tk only) Lac BDT only in a single work order during last (5) five years in any govt/semi govt/autonomous bodies and Should be supported by completion certificate signed by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer/Equivalent.Related NOA must be found at e-GP website.
Bank loan certificaftion/recommendation will not be entertained.
Contractor will be blacklisted in Biman & in Biman e-GP tenders if found any false document. 4.Contractor must download a)Terms & Conditions b)PCC/GCC/Special Condtition of the contract, c)Drawing/Plan , schedule, upload the same documents with sign and seal. 6.Valid trade license, TIN, BIN certificate, update income tax certificate of 2025/acknowledgement receipt copy have to upload.
A liquid amount 10 lac in bank account should be shown /credit line certitifcate regarding the work from bank should be uploaded.
JV is not allowed
Site visit is own responsibility and should submit a site visit declaration in company pad.