Back to all tenders
WorksLive1323590

Weed clearance, drain cleaning, repair of sewerage lines, and cleaning of septic tanks, pits, and soak wells at the premises of Divisional Residences Shraboni, Boishakhi and Amanat Chattar, Government A-Type, B-Type and D-Type Residences, and the residences of Sub-Divisional Engineers under Mymensingh Public Works Sub-Division, Mymensingh, Branch-1

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 15:30

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 15:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 19:08

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:18

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:35

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 15:45

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323590
Reference number
APP-Mymen-2026-27-Res-15
Package
APP-Mymen-2026-27-Res-15
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Mymensingh
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. This invitation for Tender is open to all eligible Tenderers as mentioned below:

  2. The Tenderers must have minimum 05(Five) years of general experience of construction works.

  3. The minimum specific experience as a prime contractor in construction works of at least 1(one) number of similar natures of any building related worksuccessfully completed within the last 05 (Five) years with a value of at least Tk. 15.00 (Fifteen) lac in single contract under Government/ Semi Government/ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh.

  4. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 15.00 (Fifteen) lac in the last 5 (Five) years. Payment certificates for contract in progress or completed under public sector during last 5 (five) years must be submitted along with the tender in support of average annual construction turnover.

  5. The Tenderer must have a minimum liquid assets/ working capital/credit facilities (in the PW2A-8 Form Published by BPPA) Tk. 10.00 (Ten) Lac.

  6. The minimum Tender Capacity of the Tenderer shall have Tk. 15.00 (Fifteen) lac

  7. The Tenderer must enclose VAT registration certificate, up-to-date income tax clearance certificate, up to-date trade license, return slip of Assessment year mentioned in TDS.

  8. All other conditions as mentioned in TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled. **Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT.