Repair & Renovation of Boundary Wall (In front of BOU Campus) and Construction of ATM Booth at BOU Campus, Gazipur-1705.
Submission deadline
Closes in 15 days
15 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 10:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323530
- Reference number
- BOU/EE/B.Wall/Gazipur/03/2026
- Package
- BOU/EE/B.Wall/Gazipur/03/2026
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 110,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All Tenderers of Govt./Semi Govt./Autonomous/Corporate body are eligible having following qualifications/capacities.
i) Reputed Tenderer who have minimum 05(Five)years experience of Civil Construction work.
ii) Having Experience in successful completion of at least 1.00 (One) Number of similar works of Tk.25.00 (Twenty Five) Lac in a single Tender during last 05 (five) years.The work Certificate for successful completion of work shall have to be issued by the authority concerned.
iii) The Tenderers shall have a minimum average annual turnover during last five years Tk.75.00 (SeventyFive) Lac.Supporting documents is to be submitted with the tender.
iv) Having liquid asset (Cash flow/Free fund) amounting Tk.25.00 (Twenty Five) Lac. Credit commitment issued by any schedule bank should be fully unconditional as per (Form PW3-7) attached with the tender document.
v) Other required qualifications described in Tender data sheet & Tender document.
vi) Attested uptodate copies Trade Licence, Income Tax clearance,BIN and VAT registration Certificate is to be attached with Tender.
vii) All other terms & conditions as stated in the PPR/2008 will remain valid and all supporting papers is to be attested by any 1st class gazette Officer.
viii) The Tender security shall have in the form of Bank draft/Pay order/Bank guarantee issued by a scheduled Bank of Bangladesh.
ix) Tender validity 90 days.