Printing of BRRI Annual Report 2025-2026
Submission deadline
Closes in 13 days
13 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:30
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:31
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 16:20
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:39
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 14:40
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323495
- Reference number
- 12.22.0000.000.034.24.0002.19.20
- Package
- 12.22.0000.000.034.24.0002.19.20
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 5,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Will have latest documents related to
Update and Valid Trade license (Trade License & Business Type must be Related);
Value Added Tax (VAT)/BIN Registration Certificate;
TIN Certificate with Update Tax Payer Certificate;
General supply experience Certificate/Document in Govt. Organization.
Relevant/Similar & Specific Experience of Supply of goods amount BDT 1.4 lakh in one contract last 3 years
Sufficient liquid assets/financial solvency Certificate/credit line facilities (use CPTU prescribed format).