Back to all tenders
WorksLive1323492

Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP-Road Major) by DBS Wearing Course (Polymer Modified Bitumen) on hard shoulder from Ch. 3+000 KM (Erulia Bazar) to Ch. 40+500 KM (East Dhaka Road) of Bogura-Naogaon-Mohadebpur-Patnitala-Dhamurhat-Joypurhat (R-545) under Road Division Bogura, during the year 2025-2026.

Submission deadline

Closes in 21 days

21 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 22:50

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 22:50

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 23:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 23:01

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 22:27

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:32

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 13:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323492
Reference number
e-GP-04/EE/BRD/OTM/PMP-ROAD/2026-2027.
Package
e-GP-04/EE/BRD/OTM/PMP-ROAD/2026-2027.
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Bogura
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 4,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Any/All tenderers who have registration in the Government e-GP system may participate in the tender provided they fulfill the criteria stated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS). The Tenderer shall be evaluated based on the latest revision of PPA-2006 & PPR-2025. ***2. About Conditions Regarding Asphalt Batching Plant: Follow the ITT clause16.1 otherwise the tender will be considered Non-Responsive.

  2. Unless or until force majeure prevails, no time overrun shall be entertained upon demand by the contractor.