Construction of Boundary Wall for District NSI Office Building at Sunamganj.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:05
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:05
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 15:16
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 15:30
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:39
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:40
Upcoming
Document sale ends
10 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323490
- Reference number
- ace/syl/25.36.9100.008.14.098.26-39(2), D04/08/26
- Package
- PWD/Sunam/NSI/2026-27/002
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sunamganj
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 360,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
This invitation for Tender is open to all eligible tenderers as mentioned below:
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor, Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 05 (Five) years.
The minimum specific experience as Prime Contractor, Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction of similar nature works successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years with a value of at least Tk. 90.00 (Ninety) Lac in a single contract under public sector of Bangladesh.
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 150.00 (One Hundred & Fifty) Lac in the last 5 (Five) years. Payment certificates for contract in progress or completed under public sector during last 5 (five) years must be submitted along with the tender in support of average annual construction turnover.
The minimum amount of liquid assets of the tenderer shall be Tk. 75.00 (Seventy Five) Lac in the form of a letter of commitment for bank's undertaking for line of credit (Form e-PW2A-8) without alteration issued in between IFT publication date & opening date.
The Tender Capacity is Tk. 105.00 (One Hundred & Five) Lac. Supporting document must be submitted along with information as per enclosed form (ongoing works/commitments).
Up-to-date valid ABC category Contractor and Electrical Supervisory License (FY 2026-27).
The intending Tenderer must enclose valid VAT & TIN Registration Certificate, up-to-date valid Trade License and up-to-date valid Income Tax Clearance Certificate. All other conditions as mentioned in e-TDS & PCC of e-tender documents must be fulfilled.