Procurement of Premium Quality Lentil (Mosur Dal) for ration of Lakshmipur District Police (2nd Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (01 October 2026 to 31 December 2026)
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 13:41
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:39
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:27
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:26
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323476
- Reference number
- Pac-6/LAK-SP/New/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP-Pac-6/Lak/SP/New/2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Laksmipur
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 126,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The following documents and sample must be submitted along with the submitted documents. Otherwise, the tender will be considered as cancelled.
(a) Copies of valid Trade license for 2026-2027 fiscal year (Attested), (b) Bank solvency certificate (Attested), (c) Attested Income tax clearance certificate (2026-2027), (d) Up to date VAT registration certificate & TIN Certificate (Attested), (e) Ownership Certificate/Manufacturer Authorization Letter (Attested). (f) Declaration/Agreement signed by a Gazetted Officer to the effect that the bidder is not blacklisted, (g) Renewed Agriculture/Marketing License (Attested), (h) 80% Liquid Asset of total price according to Form-7 of e-PG2, (i) National ID Card with one copy PP size color Photograph (Attested), (j) General experience of 5 years in supply of goods and related services and 3 years of specific experience in supply of similar goods/works (Attested), (k) Tenderer must be submited 500 grams Lentil as a sample on opening date, before opening time. Lentil should be submitted to the Office of the Superintendent of Police, Lakshmipur. Lentil supply will be taken as per the said sample, (l) The required Lentil as per the work order shall be delivered to Lakshmipur Police Ration Store at its own cost and warehoused, (m) Other qualifications as stated in ITT, TDS, GCC, PCC.