Procurement of Diet supply for Upazila Health Complex, Rajnagar, Moulvibazar in FY 2026-2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 13:41
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:15
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:20
Current phase
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:40
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323464
- Reference number
- UHC/Rajnagar/Tender/2026-27/925
- Package
- UHC/Rajn/MSR/Diet/2026-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Moulvibazar
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 50,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS and PCC