Supply, installation, and electrical repair work for digital projectors, CCTV systems, monitors, cameras, fans, lights, auto-controllers, and capacitors at the Chief Judicial Magistrate Court building in Brahmanbaria district. Fiscal Year: 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 11:50
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 11:50
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 12:59
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323435
- Reference number
- BB_2026-2027_NR_OTM_16
- Package
- BB_2026-2027_NR_OTM_16
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Brahmanbaria
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Contactors/Construction firms with general experience in Civil works for min. 5 (Five) years.
Successfully completed at least 1 (One) of similar nature (Lighting decoration)under any Govt./semi Govt./Autonomous Body of Bangladesh during last Five years (counted backward from the date of publication of IFT) amounting at least Tk. 5.0 (Five) Lac..
Min. avg. annual construction turnover of Tk. 38.0 (Thirty Eight) Lac. supported by payment certificates during last Five years.
Min. Liquid assets/credit facilitiy of Tk. 5.0 (Five) Lac.. Adequacy of minimum liquid assets substantiated by any scheduled Bank of Bangladesh as specified in the format (PW2a-3), without any alteration or addition, issued not earlier than prior to the day of the publication of the tender
The Tenderer must enclose with tender valid VAT Registration certificate, update TIN/Tax Clearance certificate, updated Trade license
Evaluation will be conducted according to the latest PPR rules and its amendments and Tenderers are expected to submit their rates/documents accordingly. Other eligibility requirements for the tender are mentioned in Tender Documents