Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1323347

Engagement of yearly contractor for suppling Stone ships, Sylhet sand, Bitumen & Labour for repair and maintenance of defected bitumenous roads of different zones under DSCC through Asphalt Plant of mechanical division (Part-2)

Submission deadline

Closes in 21 days

21 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 23:59

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 23:59

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 00:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 00:01

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 09:00

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    20 September 2026 at 16:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    21 September 2026 at 11:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323347
Reference number
46.207.026.09.25.039.2026-116
Package
egpdsccmech-039/2026-27 Engagement of yearly contractor for suppling Stone ships, Sylhet sand, Bitumen & Labour for repair and maintenance of defected bitumenous roads of different zones under DSCC through Asphalt Plant of mechanical division (Part-2)
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,830,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The required number of similar contracts like Stone & Bitumen Supply/Road Construction work completed shall be 1(one) Contract at least Tk.

  2. 528.00 lac over a period of last 5 (Five) years.

  3. The minimum amount of free funds (liquid assets) and/or credit facilities net of other contractual commitments of the successful tenderer shall be 528.00 Lac.

  4. The Tenderer must submit the attested photocopy of their up to date trade licence, income tax, VAT and registration certificate.