Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1323288

Work for Supply of Packaged Wheat Flour by Grinding Wheat for Ration Supply to Rangpur Metropolitan Police for the 2nd Quarter of FY 2026-2027

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 12:01

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 18:00

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 13:39

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323288
Reference number
RPMP/WHEATGRINDING/2026-2027/2Q
Package
RPMP/WHEATGRINDING/2026-2027/2Q
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Rangpur
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 32,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer must be a Bangladeshi firm registered in the e-GP system of the Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh.

  2. The Tenderer shall submit valid Trade License, TIN Certificate and VAT Registration (BIN) Certificate.

  3. The Tenderer shall have experience in the supply of similar goods.

  4. The Tenderer shall submit a Bank Solvency Certificate issued by any scheduled bank of Bangladesh.

  5. The Tenderer shall submit e-GP Registration Certificate, experience certificate for similar works and National ID of the proprietor/authorized person.

  6. The Tenderer shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility or blacklisted under PPA 2006 (Amended 2016) and PPR 2008 (Amended 2018).

  7. Other eligibility requirements shall be as specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS).