Supply of sanitary fittings for day-to-day emergency repairs at Medical College Hospital Cumilla
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 15:30
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 15:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 19:30
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:18
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:35
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323252
- Reference number
- memo no SE 151 DT 12.08.2026
- Package
- APP- NR- 2026- 2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The tenderer shall have minimum 3 (Three) years of general experience in the supply of Goods and related services
b) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 1 contract successfully completed within the last 3 years, each with a value of at least Tk.4.00 Lac in any Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous organization of Bangladesh
i) In case of work done under PWD, the certifying and authenticating Authority shall be the Concern Executive Engineer.
ii) In case of the work done under any Govt/ Semi Govt/ Autonomous Bodies/ Organization other than PWD the certifying authority shall be an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer
c) The Tenderers must have a minimum average annual Construction Turnover of Tk 4.00 lac during last 3 (three) Years.
d) The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk 6.00 lac only.
f)The minimum tender capacity shall be Tk- 4.00 lac only.