Back to all tenders
WorksLive1323246

Remaining construction works of Gulistan Trade Center ground floor, 1st floor, 2nd floor and 3rd floor at Dhaka South City Corporation

Submission deadline

Closes in 24 days

24 September 2026 at 15:30

Published

30 August 2026 at 22:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 22:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 22:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 22:01

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 22:30

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 18:31

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    24 September 2026 at 13:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323246
Reference number
dscc/mcc/26-27/Pora market
Package
DSCC/MCC/Pora_Market/26-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 6,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The following instruction to be followed by all tenderers:

  2. Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary documents, which shall be considered for tender evaluation.

  3. The experience certificate of successfully completed similar assignments issued by the officer not below the rank of Executive engineer of concerned department of organization must be submitted along with the tender.

  4. The submitted experience certificate must be mention e-GP Tender ID number. However, experience certificates will be preferable if they are included in the e-GP database.

  5. Turnover will be calculated on the basis of Payment Certificates issued by respective Authority. However, Payment certificates will be preferable if they are included in the e-GP database.

  6. The Tender Security & the Performance Security must be submitted (with reference document) in favour of Administrator, Dhaka South City Corporation.

  7. The Tenders will be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, Conditions of STD as per PPR-2025

  8. Only necessary documents to be submitted. Submission of unnecessary/Unclear documents are strictly discouraged. If any submitted documents are proved false at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers shall be considered as non-responsive.

  9. Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organizations that affect the tender evaluation process will be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.

  10. If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive, or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, then measures shall be taken following Rules 149 of PPR-2025 & relevant document.