Civil and Sanitary Repair and Renovation Works of Various Halls of Liton Studentsâ?? Hostel under Mymensingh Medical College Hospital, Including Removal and Cleaning of Weeds from the Building Premises.
Submission deadline
Closes in 4 days
3 September 2026 at 23:40
Published
24 August 2026 at 23:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 23:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 13:03
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 17:23
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:37
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 23:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323233
- Reference number
- APP-Mymen-2026-27-Res- 36
- Package
- APP-Mymen-2026-27-Res- 36
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Mymensingh
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 7,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor under public sector of repairing work successfully completed within the last 5 years, each with a value of at least Tk. 2 (Two point five zero) Lac.
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 2.00 (Two) Lac over the last 5 financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or credit line(s) must be submitted by the Tenderers shall be Tk. 2.00 (Two) Lac in the prescribed form e-PW2A-8 published by BPPA.
The minimum capacity shall be: 2.00 (Two) Lac.