Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1323199

Transportation services for postal items, agricultural, fisheries and livestock products, public examination evaluation materials and other goods (Financial Budget Code-3221106 Transport Charge)

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 13:41

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 16:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 21:37

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:28

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 13:26

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323199
Reference number
Pac-3/LAK-SP/New/2026-2027
Package
e-GP-Pac-3/Lak/SP/New/2026-2027
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Laksmipur
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 83,700.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Vaild Trade License for 2026-2027 financial year (Attested by a 1st class gazetted officer)

  2. Bank Solvency Certificate or Line of credit and bank Statement of Last 3 Months

  3. Income Tax Certificate 2026-2027 Year (Attested by a 1st class gazetted mofficer)

  4. VAT Registration Certificate & Tin Certificate (Attested by a 1st class gazetted officer)

  5. Authorization Letter (To be taken from the Manufacturer's Pad)

  6. 80% Liquid Asset of total price according to form-8 of e-PG3A

  7. Citizenship Certificate & NID Card (Attested by a 1st class gazetted officer)

  8. Declaration/Agreement signed by a Gazetted Officer to the effect that the bidder is not blacklisted.

  9. General Experience of 5 years in supply of goods and related services and 3 years of specific experience in supply of similar goods (Attested by a 1st class gazetted officer)

  10. Sample Signature on the pad of Tenderar's own organization (Attested by a 1st class gazetted officer)

  11. Ownership Affidavit 300 Taka Non-judicial Stamp (Attested by a 1st class gazetted officer)

  12. Prices must be consistent with the market rate and remain fixed despite market fluctuations.

  13. The authority reserves the right to accept or reject any tender; lowest bid is not obligatory.

  14. Production Capacity/Supply Capacity, Company Eligibility & Litigation History.

  15. One copy of passport size color photograph (Attested by a 1st class gazetted officer)

  16. And All other qualification criteria will be As per Tender Document (ITT, TDS, GCC, PCC).