Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1323171

AC 2 Ton

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 12:58

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 13:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:37

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 10:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1323171
Reference number
44.01.0000.453.07.082.26/01
Package
2026-27_FPU_61
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 800,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Up to date Trade License

  2. Current Income Tax Certificate

  3. VAT Registration and

  4. Other requirements described in the STD (e-PG-3)