Repair of water supply and sewerage lines, construction of pits, cleaning of septic tanks, construction of slabs, cleaning of internal drains, and repair, renovation and replacement of sanitary fittings in various buildings of the Police Lines on the occasion of the Honorable IGP's visit to Mymensingh.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 17:40
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:35
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:35
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 15:56
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:42
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323130
- Reference number
- APP-Mymen-2026-27-NR-1
- Package
- APP-Mymen-2026-27-NR-1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Mymensingh
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
This invitation for Tender is open to all eligible Tenderers as mentioned below:
The Tenderers must have minimum 05(Five) years of general experience of construction works.
The minimum specific experience as a prime contractor in construction works of at least 1(one) number of similar natures of any building related worksuccessfully completed within the last 05 (Five) years with a value of at least Tk. 8.00 (Eight) lac in single contract under Government/ Semi Government/ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh.
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 8.00 (Eight) lac in the last 5 (Five) years. Payment certificates for contract in progress or completed under public sector during last 5 (five) years must be submitted along with the tender in support of average annual construction turnover.
The Tenderer must have a minimum liquid assets/ working capital/credit facilities (in the PW2A-8 Form Published by BPPA) Tk. 5.00 (Five) Lac.
The minimum Tender Capacity of the Tenderer shall have Tk. 8.00 (Eight) lac
The Tenderer must enclose VAT registration certificate, up-to-date income tax clearance certificate, up to-date trade license, return slip of Assessment year mentioned in TDS.
All other conditions as mentioned in TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled. **Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT.