Roof Treatment Work at 12-S & 13-Q No Flat Roof in Polashi R/A.
Submission deadline
Closes in 15 days
15 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 10:46
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 10:46
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 09:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
15 September 2026 at 14:30
Upcoming
Submission closes
15 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323120
- Reference number
- CE/OTM-014/26-27
- Package
- CE/C-68/25-26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 7,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer must have experience in similar nature of works within past three years.