Shifting of 41 poles for DSCC road construction project from Mostomajhi Intersection to Thulthulia bridge at 11kV Demra Bajar feeder under NOCS, Demra.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 11:30
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 11:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 11:35
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 12:59
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:36
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 14:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323053
- Reference number
- SED-2/XEN-2/OTM/26-27/D/03
- Package
- W/SE-PD-2/26-27/010
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 25,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be three (3) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. No subcontractor work experience will be considered. Such evidence shall be in end user's respective letter head paper indicating address, website and e-mail address of the user and shall include name of the project, name of the employers, description of the work, commissioning date and contract amount. b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in similar works under public sector of at least 1 contract successfully completed within the last Five (5) years with a value of at least Tk. 5,00,000.00 (Taka Five Lac) only; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. No subcontractor work experience will be considered. Such evidence shall be in end user's respective letter head paper indicating address, website and e-mail address of the user and shall include the name of the project, name of the employers, description of the work, commissioning date and contract amount.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be [Tk. 2,50,000.00 (Taka Two Lac Fifty Thousand) only]
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 5,00,000.00 (Taka Five Lac) only over the last three [03] financial years.
All other Terms & conditions are mentioned in the Tender document.