Improvement of Road by Uni-Block from Bocher bari GPS to Solarbar Delu Monshe house road (Via Morarchor Road) at Ch: 1000- 2265m (Road ID No. 326144120) Under Dhamrai Upazila, District: Dhaka. [The cost of salvage materials TK.= 4,69,258.00]. Package No. DDIRIIP/Dhamrai/26-27/UB-22
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:01
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 15:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 17:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
16 September 2026 at 11:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
16 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323018
- Reference number
- APP ID 229708
- Package
- DDIRIIP/Dhamrai/26-27/UB-22
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 460,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Per ITT & TDS.