Procurement of bill printer ribbon & tonner for NOCS Shamoli, DPDC for the financial year 2026-27.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 15:20
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 15:20
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 15:56
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:18
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
10 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323007
- Reference number
- G/SE-NOCS-Shamoli/26-27-015
- Package
- G/SE-NOCS-Shamoli/26-27-015
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 2,900.00
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last 5 years, with a value of at least Tk. 60,000.00
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 90,000.00
Tenderer must have the 13-digit BIN, valid up-to-dated trade license and latest tax return acknowledgement/certificate.
Tenderer must submit work order/contract with work completion certificate. 5 The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 1 year.