Purchase of 01 lot of various Desktop computer with monitor, Laptop computer & All in one computer.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:30
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:22
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:38
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 14:45
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 14:46
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322948
- Reference number
- 44.08.2680.060.42.001.26.1438
- Package
- Gr Log GS 01
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 99,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS.