Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322931

Construction of Foot Over Bridge infront of Ramnagar K.M.C.(R) High School at 19th K.m. (Ch.18+485 Km) on Feni-Noakhali National Highway (N-104) under Road Division Feni during the year 2026-27.

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 12:10

Published

27 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 18:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:16

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:36

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322931
Reference number
eGP/Rev/OTM/FootoverBridge/FRD-08/2026-2027
Package
eGP/Rev/OTM/FootoverBridge/FRD-08/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Feni
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Any/all Bangladeshi tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfil the criteria as stated in the tender document. N.B.:

  2. Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which shall be considered for tender evaluation.

  3. Tenderers are requested not to upload any unclear & unnecessary documents.

  4. If any submitted documents are proved false at any stage of the evaluation process, the tenderers shall be considered as non-responsive.

  5. The tenders shall be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, the conditions of STD as per PPR-2025, Rule 118, and other up-to-date relevant rules of PPR-2025.

  6. If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive, or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, then measures shall be taken following Rule 149 of PPR-2025 & the relevant clause of STD.

  7. Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organisations that affect the tender evaluation process shall be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.

  8. If the total quoted price is more than 5% (five percent) less or above the APP estimate cost, the tenderer shall submit an item-wise analysis of rates in support of his quoted rate.

  9. All non-life insurance for any public property, or risks or liabilities pertaining to public property, shall be taken through Sadiron Bima Corporation in accordance with the Insurance Corporation Act, 2019.

  10. The tenderer shall submit a turnover calculation sheet, a capacity calculation sheet & an ongoing works value calculation (both a hard copy and an Excel sheet soft copy as per the attached format in section 8, Particular Specifications).