Procurement of Machine Readable Reagent of ALINITY Reagent Or Equivalent Package-13 for the fiscal year 2026-2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 22:00
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 22:16
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 22:00
Completed
Deadline changed
27 August 2026 at 22:00
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 22:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 23:55
Current phase
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 22:27
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322930
- Reference number
- CMCH/egp/2026-2027/Chemical Reagent/Package-13
- Package
- CMCH/egp/2026-2027/Chemical Reagent/Package-13
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 586,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Per TDS & PCC