Procurement of desktop computer and laptops for office use.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Public Administration
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 12:57
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:36
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322894
- Reference number
- Computer/DCoffice/2026
- Package
- GR-7-DC Office
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bogura
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 43,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
OEM Distributorship Certificate must be submitted.
Product must be international reputed brand.
ISO Certificate of manufacturer must be Submitted.
Warranty Certificate from OEM must be submitted.
Original Brochure must be submitted.
Laptop and Desktop: military-grade standard certified
5 (Five) years of general experience Goods and related services. Experience Certificate from End user of supplying of computer lab equipment by the Tenderer not less than Taka 10 (Ten) lakh under a single contract issued by any Govt. / Semi Govt. /Govt. owned Company / Autonomous organization or any private organization.
Successful Completion certificate from respective PE mentioning value of the contract.
Delivery time 30 days.
Valid Trade License, up to date income tax certificate VAT registration number.
Bank Clearances.
Brand should be within the top 6 considering Gartner Report of last quarter.
The payment is contingent on budget approval.
Bank Solvency Certificate shall be submitted issued by any scheduled bank of Bangladesh certifying that the Tenderer maintains a satisfactory financial standing and has solvency of at least BDT 14,00,000 (Fourteen Lakh). The certificate shall be issued not earlier than twenty-eight (28) days prior to the deadline for submission of Tenders.