Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322878

Supply of Air Conditioner for Superintending Engineer NOCS Circle, Demra, DPDC

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

24 August 2026 at 13:30

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 13:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 14:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:41

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:36

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 11:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322878
Reference number
G/SE-NOCS-Demra/26-27/002
Package
G/SE-NOCS-Demra/26-27/002
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Narayanganj
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 3,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Tender must have general experience of 01 year as prime or sub contractor.

  2. Tenderer shall have minimun liquid Asset of Tk. 1,00,000.00 (Tk. One Lac) Only supported by bank statement or credit line facility from any scheduled bank in Bangladesh.

  3. The Tenderer shall have Valid and up to date Trade license, BIN no, Income Tax certificate with PSR of 2024-25 or later.