Cleaning & Sweeping Works and Cutting Jungles & Shrub on Annual Basis at Sreenagar 132/33kV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD Dhaka-South.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 12:57
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 13:27
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:36
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
10 September 2026 at 12:27
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322868
- Reference number
- GMDDS:2026-2027/03
- Package
- GMDDS:2026-2027/03
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Each tenderer must have the following basic requirements:
Possess a valid Trade License.
Provide proof of Tax payment for the last assessment year.
Hold a VAT Registration Certificate.
Comply with all other criteria specified in the Tender Data Sheet.