Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322858

Supplying of 1st class/P.J Bricks, Stone Chips 20mm (LAA <-25), 14mm (LAA <14), Sand (FM 2.50 & 0.80) & Fire wood at Chandpur Stackyard for Maintenance Works in Different Roads of Chandpur Road Sub-Division, under Road Division Chandpur during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 13:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 13:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:41

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:36

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322858
Reference number
e-GP/CRD/EE/Routine/02/2026-2027
Package
e-GP/CRD/EE/Routine/02/2026-2027
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Chandpur
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 55,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per consent of CPTU, The Tenders shall be evaluated in the e-GP System.

  2. All tenderer(s) registered in e-GP are eligible to participate in the tender provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.