Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322851

Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 02 nos. Split type Air-cooler and related works for forensic medicine department (Room No-801) at Basic Science Building, Bangladesh Medical University, Shahbag, Dhaka-1000

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

27 August 2026 at 11:55

Ministry

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 11:55

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 13:07

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:21

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:38

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:39

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322851
Reference number
e-tender/bmu/elect./2026-27/28
Package
e-tender/bmu/elect./2026-27/28
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 6,600.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:

  2. Having experience in successful completion of similar nature of works in a single tender amounting to Tk.1,70,000.00 (One lac seventy thousand) Only in a single Tender during last five years [the years counting backward from the date of invitation of this tender (IFT)] under any Government/Semi Govt./Autonomous Bodies.The certifying authority for that work completion shall be an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer as per attached Form with Tender document.

  3. The minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or Letter of Commitment for Bank’s Undertaking for Line of Credit (as per Form e-PG-7) of Tender and Contract Forms must be submitted for this purpose of the successful Tenderer shall not be less than Tk.2,00,000.00 (Two lac ) Only. The supporting Bank document submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of this Tender. 3.The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 02 (two) years.

  4. The Tenderer/ Bidder shall mention the Brand, Model, Country of manufactured or assembled of proposed Air-cooler.

  5. Catalogue of proposed Air-cooler should be submitted along with the Tender.

  6. Contractor/Firm must have up to date ABC/BC category contractor and supervisory license from electricity licensing board, Government of the peoples Republic of Bangladesh. 7.Up to date income tax clearance certificate mentioning TIN.

  7. VAT Registration certificate .

  8. Up to date renewed Trade License.

  9. Other required eligibility criteria & condition as mentioned in tender document.