Periodic Maintenance Programme Providing DBS Wearing Course work including Repair of Potholes, Undulation, Depression & Strengthening work at Ch. 13+690 Km (Boga Ferry Ghat) to Ch. 41+680 Km (Dashmina College Road) of Lebukhali-Bauphal-Galachipa-Amragachia Road (Z-8806) Under Patuakhali Road Division during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 12:15
Published
25 August 2026 at 20:35
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 20:35
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 21:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 21:24
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:29
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 16:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322844
- Reference number
- 03/e-GP/PMPMajor/Road/PATRHD/2026-2027
- Package
- 03/e-GP/PMPMajor/Road/PATRHD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Patuakhali
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers of Bangladeshi National regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the employer may submit Tenders provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.
In case of JVCA Experience Certificates (Turnover) submission, the tenderer must submit the documents (Joint Venture Agreement etc) in favour of percent share among all the Joint Venture partners.
In case of JV, Lead partner as well as other partner/s shall have the experience separately of similar nature of works as stated in TDS.
Tenderer must submit the ownership/Lease/Hire documents of their plants & equipments.
For submission of any false information and documents, the Tenderer shall be considererd as Non-Responsive and be De-barred.
Tenderer must submit On-going Works and Current Commitment(s) details under all PE's Organization. Hiding On-going Works and Current Commitment(s) will be considered as fraudulent practice and actions will be taken against the associated tenderer according to PPR-2025.The tender participant must be very cautious regarding uploading the certificates and filling up related information (i.e. work name, work value, date of actual work completion etc.) in e-GP system. Any mismatch in uploaded certificates and related information provided will be considered as fraudulent practice and actions will be taken against the associated tenderer according to PPR-2025.