(a) Construction RCC Drain Starting from Nama Pouta Mosque to Khari ( khal ) at Ward No 02 (Ch.00 - 330m) UnderSantahar Pourashava. Dist: Bogura L=330m. (b) Construction RCC Drain both Side of Station Colony beside of Harvey Government School Yard Colony to Jogipukur & 2 no Rail Gate to Khadir Bridge Both side at Ward No 05 (Ch 0- 310m ) Under Santahar Pourashava, Dist: Bogura. L= 310m. (c) Construction of RCC Drain Starting from Satahar Prabasi Para Near Suroj House to Nama Pota Rail Gate Khal via West side of Dhaka Potti Mala Cenema Hall at Ward No 05 (Ch.00 - 610m) Under Santahar Pourashava, Dist: Bogura. L=610m. (d) Construction of RCC Drain Starting from Malshan Pobna pond`s to Choto Malshan Gafur Shah's house & Natore Bypass-Railway Khal at Ward No 08 (Ch.00 - 470m) Under Santahar Pourashava. Dist: Bogura. L=470m.
Submission deadline
Closes in 22 days
22 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:31
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 13:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
21 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
22 September 2026 at 13:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
22 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322831
- Reference number
- 46.02.0000.554.14.019 (Part-1).24.1140
- Package
- PBMD/SANT/25/DR-1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bogura
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 955,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS and PCC.