Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322826

Construction of the administrative-cum-barrack building of Bangara Bazar Police Station (Rural Type-02) in Cumilla district under the project of Construction of administrative and barracks buildings of Bangladesh Police stations in various places of the country

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 20:00

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 20:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 20:40

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:41

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:36

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    17 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322826
Reference number
memo no ACE 175 Date 10.08.2026
Package
WD-73.
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Cumilla
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 05(Five) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal.

  2. b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 01 (one) contract of 01 (one) number RCC framed structure Building construction work successfully completed with a value at least Tk.600.00 Lakh within the last 5 years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal. Documents in support of specific experience must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 31.1(b).

  3. c) The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 850.00 lakh over the last 5 financial years. Documents in support of average annual construction turnover must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 31.1(c).

  4. d) The minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) shall be Tk. 200.00 lakh. Documents must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 31.1(d).

  5. e) The minimum Tender capacity shall be Tk. 800.00 Lakh. [To be Submitted: ongoing work details, contract amount, bill payment amount, remaining works amount and other required information].

  6. f)The Tenderer must submit up to date Trade license, Income Tax Certificate, VAT Registration certificate, ABC/BC Electrical contractor and ABC/BC Electrical supervisory license

  7. g) All other terms and conditions are mentioned in the TDS of this tender

  8. h) The procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject all the tenders and no claims will e accepted in this regard

  9. I) VAT and IT shall be deducted from each bill payment as per the latest NBR instructions.