INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF RICE CHINIGURA(PREMIUM QUALITY)-2,04,000 KG FOR 01(ONE) YEAR CONTRACT BASIS.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 16:00
Ministry
Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 14:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 15:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322814
- Reference number
- BFCC EGP TENDER NO-14/2026-27 DT:23-08-2026.
- Package
- BFCC EGP TENDER NO-14/2026-27 DT:23-08-2026.
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 800,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
01.THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS SHALL BE SUBMITTED.
i) Photocopy of valid Trade license of current year, current income tax return has been submitted quoting TIN no and valid VAT registration certificate.
ii) Manufacturers are permitted to participate in the tender and Manufacturer’s Authorization Certificate must be submitted. Manufacturer must have in-house processing and packaging facilities.
iii) The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 01 (One) year experience for supplying similar goods/services and relevant document to be submitted from Govt. Semi-Govt. or reputed hospitality industry with the offer.
iv) Sample must be submitted (Non-refundable) with the offer and must be ensured that the sample should reach before opening the tender. The, reputed brand items will be given preference.
v) Tenderer must have owned/hired covered delivery van for supply of grocery Rice items.The vehicle must be cleaned well painted and should have enough space for safe transportion.Rice producer must have modern processing plant with automatic storing and destoning machine. BFCC will check facilities/processing plant of producer during the evaluation of the tender and on the basis of satisfactory report tender will be considered.
vi) Bidder should have sufficient cash flow to supply the tender items throughout the tender period smoothly. As proof of solvency, the bidders shall submit the original copy of recent Bank Statement/certificate (Min. previous 12 month and not older than 15 days from the date of tender opening) showing the minimum liquid assets or credit facilities not less than 10% of the total quoted price (In case of supplier/agent).
02.The tenderers must have all other eligibilities mentioned in the tender document (TDS).