Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322759

Yearly cleaning works of different control rooms, door, windows, toilets, drain and roads of Kaliakair 400/230/132kV Grid Sub-station under Grid Circle, Dhaka (North), Power Grid Bangladesh PLC.

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 17:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:19

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:36

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    17 September 2026 at 13:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322759
Reference number
27.21.0000.624.07.207.26.815 Date:23/08/2026
Package
27.21.0000.624.07.207.26.783 Date:16/08/2026
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 24,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. ABC Category Electrical Supervisory License from Bangladesh Electrical Licensing Board and as per TDS.

  2. Updated Trade License.

  3. Updated BIN.

  4. Updated Income Tax Certificate.

  5. Similar work experience (supported by completion certificate) from (PGCB/BPDB/NWPGCB/EGCB/DPDC/DESCO/NESCO/WZPDCL Etc.).

  6. Others as per TDS.