Supplying of best Quality Auto Machine Made Bricks at RHD Stack Yard Gazipur for Maintenance of Different Roads of Gazipur Road Sub-Division under Gazipur Road Division during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 14:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 14:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:41
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:36
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322750
- Reference number
- e-GP/02/GRD/Routine/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/02/GRD/Routine/2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 70,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the employer may submit Tenders provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document. The following conditions shall be considered:
The tenderer shall submit item wise Rate Analysis of quoted price with the tender through e-GP system
Tenderer of Poor Performance shall not be eligible for this tender. N.B: If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstruction practices of any kind is determined against any tenderer, then measurres shall be taken as per ITT clause 4 of Standard Tender Document.