Contractor appointment for Loading/handling work of approximately 1,30,000 (One Lac Thirty Thousand) M.T net 50 kg bagged Urea fertilizer on trucks or similar transports for 01 (One) year from Jamuna Fertilizer Company Limitted (JFCL) bagged warehouse inside, Factory's Open Yard, Jeti Ghaat, Residential area and various open places nearby the warehouse.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 12:15
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 12:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:41
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 23:07
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322739
- Reference number
- JFCL/SALES/2026-27/79 Date:24-08-2026
- Package
- JFCL/SALES/2026-27/79 Date:24-08-2026
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Jamalpur
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
According to TDS the following documents must be submitted to be eligible:
A. An experience certificate along with relevant Work Order.
B. Latest and update Tax Documents.
C. Update and Valid VAT/BIN Documents.
D.Update Trade License.
E. Bank Solvency Certificate.
F. Tenderer NID (National Identity Card)
For knowing details, please go through the Tender Document Sheet (TDS).
N.B: Tenderer must upload the files by NAME. For Example- NID file, Tax file, Trade Licence etc. The files must be PDF format. Uploading irrelevent documents must be avoided. If any documents above is missing, the tender will be regarded as non-responsive.