Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322657

Supply of goods/equipment for setting up common facilities in Burichang Ershad Degree College, Burichang, Cumilla-Lab-9

Submission deadline

Closes in 15 days

15 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 09:00

Ministry

Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 09:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 13:42

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:15

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:26

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 21:40

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322657
Reference number
56.02.0000.028.07.222.26-1115-DEIEDP-BHTPA-G17-5
Package
DEIEDP-BHTPA-G17- 5
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government, Other Source Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per e-Tender Document