Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322651

Development of Monsurabad by lane and Foju Mia by lane at 24 No North Agrabad Ward

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 13:25

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 13:25

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 13:31

  3. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 15:25

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    10 September 2026 at 11:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    10 September 2026 at 13:00

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    10 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322651
Reference number
APP ID- 216758 (143)
Package
CCC/Z-04/26-27/03
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 175,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. as per TDS