Remaining works of Construction of 2nd, 3rd & 4th floor of Sadar Police Fari building at panchagarh (FY: 2026-27)
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 14:45
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 14:45
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:40
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:35
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322563
- Reference number
- Sadar Police Fari/Panchagarh/2026-27
- Package
- Sadar Police Fari/Panchagarh/2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Panchagarh
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 285,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
This invitation for Tender is open to all eligible Tenderers as mentioned below:
The minimum number of years of general experience of the tenderer in the construction works as prime contractor or sub-contractor or management contractor shall be 5 (Five) years.
The minimum specific experience in construction works of at least 1 (one) contract of R.C.C frame structure building successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 80.00 Lakh in Government/Semi Government/ Autonomous Bodies/ Organization of Bangladesh.
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than 80.00 (Eighty) Lac over the last 5 (Five) years. Payment certificate for contracts (only Government/Autonomous Organization) in progress or completed must be submitted along with tender in support of average annual construction turnover or completed under public sector during last 5 (five) years must be submitted along with the tender in support of average annual construction turnover. In JV works, JV share must be declared, otherwise the certificate will be rejected and tenderer will be treated as non-responsive.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be 60.00 Lakh (Must be in the form of e-PW2A-8 in original form).
The minimum tender capacity shall be: 75.00 Lakh.
The intending tenderers must enclose up-to date Trade License, TIN certificate, BIN certificate, ABC and Electrical Supervisory License from office of the Chief Electric Inspector. All other conditions as mentioned in e-TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled. • Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.