Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322478

Reconnection work for the stolen service main cable (extending from the substation to the main building's MDB) at the academic building and female students' hostel of Syeda Nafisa Islam Nursing College, Kishoreganj. Fiscal Year: 2026-27.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 11:55

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 11:55

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 16:58

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:40

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:35

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322478
Reference number
Memo: 1775, Date: 23/08/2026
Package
KPWD/APP/26-27/025
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Kishoreganj
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 7,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Reputed Contractors/firms who have minimum 5 (Five) years of general experience.

  2. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in Electric repair work under public sector of at least 2.00 Lakh in one(01) contract of successfully completed within the last 03 years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in e-GP.

  3. The Tenderers shall have a minimum Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be TK 2.50 Lakh during the last 5 (Five) Years. Detailed eligibility requirements and conditions applicable to the tenderer are stated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS).

  4. The Tenderers shall have minimum Liquid assets i.e line of credit shall be TK. 2.00 Lakh. Document Submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Prescribed from for Line of Credit for this purpose shall be submitted as per form PW-2(a) of tender and Contract forms.

  5. The minimum Tender Capacity Tk 2.20 Lakh 6.The tenderer must have updated valid trade licence.

  6. Income Tax Clearance Certificate.

  7. VAT registration certificate. 9.Must have Updated and valid BC/C Electrical Contractor and Supervisor License from Electricity Licensing Board