Civil and sanitary repair works of the interior and exterior of the 5-storey building-2 of the Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Dhaka located in Bakshi Bazar, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 21:40
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 21:40
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 10:40
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:40
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:35
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322459
- Reference number
- 11/26-27
- Package
- City/R3/EB-Fund-3/26-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 40,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) Reputed Contractors/Construction firms who have minimum 03 (Three) years of general experience in construction works.
(b) Having experience as a Prime Contractor in successful completion of at least 1(one) Number of similar nature work of minimum Tk. 9.00 Lac (Nine Lac) in a single contract in Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh during last 05 (Five) years. In case of the work done under PWD, the certifying and authenticating authority shall be the concerned Executive Engineer.In case of the work done under any Government/Semi-Government/ Autonomous Organization other than PWD the certifying authority shall be an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer and the same duly verified by the concerned Executive Engineer of PWD of that district under whose jurisdiction the work has been done.
(c) The tenderers shall have a minimum average annual construction turnover during last 05 (Five) years of Tk. 9.00 Lac (Nine Lac) Payment certificates for contracts in progress or completed under public sector must be submitted along with tender in support of average annual construction turnover.
(d) The minimum amount of credit facilities of the tenderer shall be Tk. 10.00 Lac (Ten Lac) Document submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Letter of Commitment for Bank’s undertaking for Line of Credit as per form PW2a-8 of Tender and Contract Forms section must be submitted for this purpose.
(e) Tender capacity of tenderer must be minimum Tk. 13.00 Lac (Thirteen Lac).