Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1322457

Procurement Of Polao Rice (2nd Quarter) FY-2026-2027 (October/2026 To December/2026).

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 12:59

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:35

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 18:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322457
Reference number
Memo No- 650
Package
IP-5/e-tender/2026-27/2nd Quarter/ Polao Rice-04
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Mymensingh
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Updated copy of valid trade license.

  2. Updated income tax clearance certificate & E-tin certificate.

  3. Updated vat registration certificate.

  4. A latest certified copy of bank solvency certificate & detail bank statement.

  5. A certificate of ownership of the company.

  6. Citizenship certificate & national identity card copy.

  7. Similar work experience certificate.

  8. Tender Document Purchase Voucher.

  9. If the market price of Polao Rice increases, no objection/application from the bidder will be accepted.

  10. As per the requirement of the Superintendent of Police, Industrial Police-5, Mymensingh, rice for polao must be supplied on special occasions.

  11. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least the last [03] years, with a value of at least Tk. [35,000].

  12. Tenderer must be submitted a sample of (1 Kg) high quality Polao Rice before the tender opening.