Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322452

Sanitary works along with painting of the exterior of the 8-storied building-4 of the Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Dhaka located in Bakshi Bazar, Dhaka.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 21:40

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 21:40

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 10:36

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:40

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322452
Reference number
10/26-27
Package
City/R3/EB-Fund-2/26-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 60,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) Reputed Contractors/Construction firms who have minimum 03 (Three) years of general experience in construction works.

  2. (b) Having experience as a Prime Contractor in successful completion of at least 1(one) Number of similar nature work of minimum Tk. 14.00 Lac (Fourteen Lac) in a single contract in Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh during last 05 (Five) years. In case of the work done under PWD, the certifying and authenticating authority shall be the concerned Executive Engineer.In case of the work done under any Government/Semi-Government/ Autonomous Organization other than PWD the certifying authority shall be an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer and the same duly verified by the concerned Executive Engineer of PWD of that district under whose jurisdiction the work has been done.

  3. (c) The tenderers shall have a minimum average annual construction turnover during last 05 (Five) years of Tk. 11.00 Lac (Eleven Lac) Payment certificates for contracts in progress or completed under public sector must be submitted along with tender in support of average annual construction turnover.

  4. (d) The minimum amount of credit facilities of the tenderer shall be Tk. 14.00 Lac (Fourteen Lac) Document submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Letter of Commitment for Bank’s undertaking for Line of Credit as per form PW2a-8 of Tender and Contract Forms section must be submitted for this purpose.

  5. (e) Tender capacity of tenderer must be minimum Tk. 18.00 Lac (Eighteen Lac).