CONSTRUCTION OF 10-STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C. SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY, FIRE FIGHTING & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT PABNA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, SADAR, PABNA(Pile Foundation) (WD-9).
Submission deadline
Closes in 22 days
22 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 15:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:38
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
21 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322450
- Reference number
- Memo: 37.07.0000.017.19.063.25.26/68, dt:20/07/26
- Package
- 02/Dev/15 Govt. Polytechnic Institute/WD- 9
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Pabna
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.The Required General Experience Shall be at 05 (Five) years.
The Minimum Specific Experience of Similar Nature of Works for the Tenderer shall be at least one number amounting Tk 2700.00 Lac (Twenty Seven Crore) in single tender in any Govt. / Semi-Govt. or Autonomous Organization within last 05 (five) Years.(Year Counting backward from the tender publication date).
The required Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 3000.00 Lac (Thirty Crore) per year during the last 05 (five) Financial Years. Totaling BDT 3000 x 5 = 15000 Lac (One Hundred Fifty Crore). Only Payment certificate shall be acceptable as Turnover.
The minimum liquid asset shall be fixed BDT 600.00 Lac (Six Crore) and it must be submitted in accordance with e-PW3-8 Formate.
The Tenderer must have ABC category Electrical License & Electrical Supervisory License from Electrical Licensing Board, Govt. of Bangladesh.
The minimum tender capacity shall be TK. 3600.00 Lac (Thirty Six Crore).
The Income Tax Assesment Year shall be 2025-2026 or 2024-2025
Audit Report for the last 01 (One) year from the date of IFT must be uploaded.
The rates quated by the tenderer shall remain Fixed for the entire duration of the contract till the contracted work is completed through the contract period. Any price adjustment,escalation or additional financial claim shall never be entertained/allowed under any circumstancs until the completion of works.
Work done bill will be paid in accordance with fund availablity. However the contractor shall complete all works within the stipulated time specified in the contract.
Satisfying other Criterions laid down in the TDS & PCC