Back to all tenders
WorksLive1322396

Construction of RCC Drain natia checkpost from Modhobon hall L=(Ch 0.00-450.00m)

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 09:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 09:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 09:01

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 10:00

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:36

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1322396
Reference number
BOGCC/26-27/W-01
Package
BOGCC/26-27/ADP/W-038
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Bogura
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 285,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS & ITT