Procurement of 07 Nos. AC for Various Offices of Mongla Port Authority at P.P. Site, Mongla
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 11:10
Published
30 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Shipping
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 15:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 16:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1322390
- Reference number
- 18.14.0158.412.07.026.2026
- Package
- 18.14.0158.412.07.026.2026
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Bagerhat
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 21,550.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS